Donate

Donate to the Standing Ovation Society

Applause: up to $100
Annual listing in newsletter, annual report, and on website.

Cheers: $101-$250
Above benefits, plus 10% discount on class/workshop fees and season subscriptions.

Bravo: $251-$500
Above benefits plus quarterly listing in newsletter, and acknowledgment in dance and theater programs.

Encore: $501-$1000
Above benefits, plus two tickets to any theater or dance production.

Director’s Circle: $1001 & up
Above benefits, plus invitation to Straw Hat Theatre Director’s Circle opening weekend reception and two tickets to the performance.

Donate


Donors as of June 8, 2020 for the 2019-20 fiscal year

(* indicates new donor; ** indicates increased donation)

Director’s Circle

All Points Realty *
The Androse Foundation
Christine Banks-VanAllen **  & Dan VanAllen
The Blanchard Family Foundation
Dwight & Susan Bowden
The Business of Good Foundation  *
Susan Chapman
Leah Coblitz
Ford Davey
Edward B. Dunlap Jr. Foundation
Erie Bank
Pat & Sally Flash **
Geneva Family Dental
Grand River Rubber & Plastics
Donna & Glenn Hadlock
Terry & Janis Hall
HAVE, Inc.
Housel Construction
Nick Jammal & Lisa DeCato
Gloria Kaull
Bill & Mary Ann Kline
Ashok & Nafisa Kondru
Beth Koski **
Don & Jayne Koski
Derek & Jessica Lebzelter **
Christine Lovejoy
Microsoft Corporation
Jay, Judy & Sarah Mudd **
Tom & Kathe Picken
Lyn Rocco
Schoneman Inc.
Sharon & Steve Schoneman **
Ric & Dixie Selip
Mardi Snyder
US Bank
Ziegler Heating Company **

Encore
Nanette Adams & Gary Case
Bill & Yvonne Anderson **
Troy & Chris Bailey
Bonnie Benson
Bill & Kathy Bobulsky **
Scott Brown *
Jude & Jen Cauwenbergh
Drs. James Chillcott & Michele Dunbar
Rick & Linda Coblitz
Dental Group of Jefferson
Jack & Candy Doherty
Michael Fedler
Frozone Cryo – Anne Stolfer
Bud & Alix Hill
Matt & Jera Kanicki
Brett Kaull **
Nancy Krajec
Dr. Pamela Lancaster
Andre P. LaSalle, Inc.
Charlotte A. Lehto
Fred & Susan Leitert
Mary Lewis **
Lights on the Lake **
Renae Lillie **
Bruce Loomis *
Jeff Miller **
Chris & Carrie Nappi **
Marybeth Nassief **
David & Sue Powers
Raymond Builders Supply **
Stephen & Sarah Rhodes **
Michael, Lori & Sarah Riley **
Bruce & Judy Robson
Alice Rose Sabo
Dr. Samar El Sayegh & Dr. Daniel Keaton
Rob & Heather Schimmelpfennig
Pat & Greg Seymour **
Cherie & Dean Stebner **
Tom & Maryann Stevenson **
Ed & Sandi Taylor **
Brian & Jaclyn Trask **
James & Christine Vandervort **
Mr. & Mrs. E. Terry Warren **
Warren & Young PLL

Bravo

Paul & May Alanko
John & Anna Banks
Bob & Joan Billman
Alan Block
Harold & Lou Buck **
Dr. & Mrs. D.M. Burkholder
Gary Burlin & Harold Bemis
Charlie & Kelly Borsukoff **
Robert & Linda Callahan
Michael & Emily Cheich **
Donna Cooper *
Stuart & Kimberly Cordell **
Creative Millwork of Ohio
George & Rhea Csepegi
Robin & Debby Cumberland
Drs. John DeCato & Lori Herpen **
Tom & Sandi DiSalvatore **
Beverly Drought **
Dr. Daniel & Cindy Drought
Samar ElSayeh & Daniel Keaton
Dr. Irene Fiala
Gerry & Nora Giangola
Joan Gray & Susan Porter **
Kevin, Lisa & Andy Grippi
Ray & Fran Gruber
Hampton Inn Ashtabula **
David Hayes **
Helen Nassief Family Trust **
Mary Ellen Higley
Dr. & Mrs. Shin Huang
Patricia Huels **
Pete & Susie Huggins **
Ralph & Lynne Humphrey
Craig & Natlalie Huya
Margo Jeanchild **
Beth Jepson **
Carol & Randy Jones **
Matthew & Kristen Kitchen
Ron & Nancy Koproski
Larry & Cassie Korland
Ed & Denise Kurzanski **
Debra & James LaPierre
Robert & Louise Lebzelter **
Bob & Joyce Lloyd
Mrs. Lula-Marie Maroon
Ed & Joan Millspaw  **
Mr. & Mrs. Joe Misinec
Nelson Sand & Gravel
Robert F. Norton *
John & Nancy Patterson
Lynn, David, & Meadow Pontius
Richmond Transportation **
Elaine Robinson
Tom & Marlene Sartini
Gary Seech **
Dave & Carolyn Sheldon
John Shouvlin
Scot & Deborah Sinkler
David & Sharon Spotts
Spring Team, Inc.
George & Daryl Stouffer
David & Becca Stowell
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Strawbridge **
Doug & Mary Lou Towner **
David & Rosemarie Uthe
Norma Williams & Herb Watts

Cheers
Jeff & Sharon Albert **
Maggie Anderson
Joanna Anderson *
Kathleen Ashton *
Baerbel Baginski
Paige Beach *
Barb & Dwight Beatty
Dwight & Janis Beebe
Rosemary Bernato
Tom Betras & Lisa Burroughs *
Liesl Blackwell
Linda Boughton
Jim & Mariana Branch **
John & Donna Breznai
Joe Brobst
Brobst Landscape & Maintenance
Eugene Brockett & Bonnie Warren
Jean & Chuck Brockway
Orianna & Michael Brown
Gary & Betty Capitena
Cheryle Chiaramonte **
James Cho *
Edward & Karen Condo
Roger & Shirley Corlett
Pat Cramer
Wes & Charlene Crawford
Jaquelyn DiFiore *
Jeanine & Joel DiMare
Robert & Maria Dlwgosh *
Mattie Dramis *
Dr. Cecelia Duffy
Bill, Becky & Britt Dunne **
Kirstin Esch *
Jeff & Erin Fenner
Fenton Manufacturing
Paul & Kay Findlay
Brant Gebhart **
Bob & Lauren Godfrey **
Lynne Gollon
Lorna Grecius **
Marth Gresham
Jane Haines/Ultimate Appearance **
Luanna Hale
Michael & LaVette Hennigan
Hoffman’s Pharmacy
Kathy Hornung
Mary & Jack Howe **
Cissy Hubbard
Adrian & Jeremy Huber **
R. Smith Humphrey **
Ryan Humphrey
Meeghan Humphrey & Ralph Bacon **
Nicholas & Lisa Iarocci
The Incorvati Family
Indigo Consulting Firm *
Patricia Inman
Mary Anne & Harry Izenour
J & W Paint Company
Rob & Sue Jackam
Dave & Amanda Janowski **
Nora Kieser
Betty Kist
Linda Koob
Joyce Kren
Jerry & Mariel Kujala
Dick & Peggy LaDu
Lakeview Federal Credit Union
Lois Leikas **
Mary Ann Leombruno
Rebecca Levering **
Gerald & Linda Licate
David & Caroline Lockwood
Jean Lowery **
Daniel Madden
Caurel & Cathy Marcy *
Dr. Elaine M. Marlowe **
David & Mary Lou Marshall
George & Ronni Matrisciano
Dr. & Mrs. Paul Mechling **
Marjorie  M. Milliken
Larry & Jodi Mills
Rosalind Moulder
Todd & Wendy Nagy **
Russell & Sara Nank *
Nassief Ford, Toyota, Hyundai
Nassief Honda
Tim & Sherry Niederkorn
Pat & Sandy O’Brien
Judith Palm *
Bob & Kay Palmer
Paul & Julie Pertz **
Will & Linda Petric
Bonnie Pillars
Anthony & Mariella Platano **
Robert Podsedly & Judy Guscot
Mike Primc **
Ringer Screen Print
Bill & Cindi Robinson
John & Cheri Rocco
Jake & Amy Rose
Karen J. Rose
Karen L. Rose
Roto-Rooter
Gus & Barbara Saikaly **
Caitlin Santill *
Evelyn B. Schmidt
Harry Schwentker *
Steve & Sally Searl
Christine Seuffert **
Mac & Christy Seymour **
Marianne Sezon & Richard Dana
Rose Marie Sezon
Don Shaughnessy
Bill & Sharon Shinskey
Michael & Kathleen Smith **
John & Marie Smolen *
Susan Stocker
Mary Strawbridge **
David Strong **
Mrs. Martha Strong
Kathleen & Jeffrey Studer *
Uarda Taylor **
Donna Timonere
Jason & Amanda Tirotta **
Tom Tyler
Daryl & Debbie Upole
David & Rosemarie Uthe
Samantha & Ryan VanBuren
Arthur & Amy Vendetti *
Ronald & Janet Vettel
Paul Vincent & Kathy Presciano
Tim & Colleen Volpone
White Turkey Drive In **
Donniella & Larry Winchell
David Woodworth *
Worthington Industries
Jean Wrightenour & Daniel Lee
Nancy Younessi
Rick & Pam Zack
Phyllis Duffy Zala **

Applause

Ace Parts
Pamela Amy *
Joyce & Lanny Anderson
Patti  Anderson
Linda Artman **
Ashtabula Carpet Workroom
Hermann Asmus **
Keth & Ruth Ayers
Joan N. Barnett **
Elizabeth Bell
Gary & Linda Benedict
Don & Anna Bento
Kirk & Pat Betteley
Mary Blasier *
Perry Boal
Paul & Toni Bodnar
Nick Boyd
Jane Brock
Candi Brodsky
Henry & Cindy Brooks
Barbara Buckley **
Robert Burgard *
Lois Candela
Cheri Cassady *
Amanda Clark *
James & Janice Cook
Cope Farm Equipment
Sonja Corlew
Charles Cornell
Rose Ann Crofoot *
Orlen C. Davis
Heather Denning *
Bob & Janice DiGiacomo
Brenda Dillane *
Davis Dunbar *
Linda Eippert
Joseph & Barbara Elliott **
Richard & Janet Eskelin
Erin Fabian *
Robert & Noreen Fairburn
Emily Fisher
Priscilla Folmer
Greg & Martha Fortney
Don Gill
Harriet Goodman
Ruth Ann Hannah
Kathleen Heino **
Jack & Susan Hogle
Cathy Holmes *
Bruce & RuthAnn Hoover
Charles Janosko
Faythe Jerome
Charlotte Jesseps *
Connie Johnson *
Connie Jury **
Karen & Len Jury
Kathleen Keenan
Kathleen Kennedy
Stephen Kerekes *
David & Marsha King
Gaylona Kline
Rich & Linda Kolehmainen
Leah Kreitz *
Lake Shore Artists
Casey & Charlotte Lakota
Nancy Lamb
Cheryl & Peyton Longden
Kathy Lovas
David & Thirza Lovejoy
Lauretta Lute
Patti & John Lutrelle
Nancy Malnar
Leo & Carole Marchand
Tim & Rachel Mason *
David McLaughlin
Sharon & Henry Metzler *
Sue Miller *
Virgina Minick
Tammy Monday
Lynn & Doug Moore
Nancy Nelson-Brotz **
Jim & Marilyn Onion
Beverly O’Reilly
Kathleen O’Shea
Judith Park
Donna Patterson
Carolyn Pelton
Eleanora Grace Pertz *
Toni Phelps **
Linda Profant *
Barbara Pruden
Brad & Diana Randolph
Tony & Ann Rapose
Cheryl Regner
Allan Richards
Robot Zero Limited *
Frederick Robsel
Linda Schiff
Patricia Schubert **
Ginny & Ted Seifert **
David & Nina Shevchik
Jan Smith
Martha Sorohan
Stanley Steemer
Jane Steward & Bill Palma
Sue Swigunski
Judie Sylak
Wayland & Lois Tenkku
Deborah Trice *
Greg White *
Grant Williams
Judy Williams
Barbara Wittenmyer