Donate

Donate to the Standing Ovation Society

Applause: up to $100
Annual listing in newsletter, annual report, and on website.

Cheers: $101-$250
Above benefits, plus 10% discount on class/workshop fees and season subscriptions.

Bravo: $251-$500
Above benefits plus quarterly listing in newsletter, and acknowledgment in dance and theater programs.

Encore: $501-$1000
Above benefits, plus two tickets to any theater or dance production.

Director’s Circle: $1001 & up
Above benefits, plus invitation to Straw Hat Theatre Director’s Circle opening weekend reception and two tickets to the performance.

Donate Online

Donors as of February 3, 2019 for the 2018-19 fiscal year
(* indicates new donor; ** indicates increased donation)

Director’s Circle
The Androse Foundation
Blanchard Family Foundation **
Dwight & Susan Bowden
Susan Chapman
Chromaflo
Leah Coblitz **
Erie Bank
Hal & Connie Cooper
Ford Davey
Geneva Family Dental, Michelle Tapolcsanyi **
Glenn & Donna Hadlock
Terry & Janis Hall
Housel Construction, Greg & Kathy Housel **
Eleanor Jammal **
Nicholas Jammal & Lisa DeCato
Bill & Mary Ann Kline **
Ashok & Nafisa Kondru
Don & Jayne Koski
Andre LaSalle, CPA
Derek & Jessica Lebzelter **
Christine Lovejoy
Beth Koski
Microsoft Employee Matching Fund
Tom & Kathe Picken
Sharon Schoneman
Ric & Dixie Selip
Ziegler Heating

Encore
Nanette Adams & Gary Case
Bill & Yvonne Anderson **
Andover Bank
Troy & Christine Bailey
Bonnie Benson **
Jude & Jen Cauwenbergh
Rick & Linda Coblitz
Dental Group of Jefferson, Dr. Casey Hammond
J.P. & Peggy Ducro
Dr. Michelle Dunbar & Dr. James Chillcott
Dr. Samar El Sayegh & Dr. Daneil Keaton
Mike Fedler **
Pat & Sally Flash **
JCI Contractors, Charlie Borsukoff **
Matt & Jera Kanicki **
Kristen & Matthew Kitchen
Nancy Krajec **
John & Marilyn Lampson
Dr. Pamela Lancaster *
Charlotte Lehto
Fred & Susan Leitert
Kristi Morris**
Chris & Carrie Nappi **
David, Lyn & Meadow Pontius
David & Susan Powers **
Bruce & Judy Robson
Alice Rose Sabo **
Rob & Heather Schimmelpfennig **
Greg & Pat Seymour **
Mardi Snyder
Greg & Ann Stolfer **
David Uthe
James & Christine Vandervort
Mr. & Mrs. E. Terry Warren **
Warren & Young
Ed & Karen Wiese

Bravo
Paul & May Alanko **
Butch Bennet & Patty Zelinski
Christine Banks-VanAllen & Dan VanAllen
Bob & Joan Billman **
Dr. & Mrs. Don Burkholder
Gary Burlin & Harold Bemis
Robert & Linda Callahan
Carlisle’s Home in the Harbor **
Bonnie Coe
Creative Millwork of Ohio
George & Rhea Csepegi
Robin & Deborah Cumberland
Dr. Thomas & Sandra DiSalvatore
Mattie Dramis **
Dr. Daniel & Cindy Drought
Dr. Irene Fiala
Gerry & Nora Giangola
Joan Gray **
Fred & Dawn Grimm
Lisa, Kevin & Andy Grippi
David Hayes **
Mary Ellen Higley
Dave & Ann Hradksy **
Ralph & Lynne Humphrey
Craig & Natalie Huya **
Nicholas Iarocci
Beth Jepson
Carol & Randy Jones
Brett Kaull
Rich & Linda Kolemainen **
Ron & Nancy Koproski
Larry & Cassie Korland
Jim & Debbie LaPierre
Graduates of LEADERship Ashtabula County
Mary Lewis
Bob & Joyce Lloyd
Lula-Marie Maroon
Joe & Carol Misinec
Neil Montagino **
Jay & Judy Mudd
Marybeth Nassief
Helen Nassief
Nelson Sand & Gravel *
John & Nancy Patterson
Raymond Builders Supply
Mike, Lori & Sarah Riley
Lyn & Carmen Rocco **
Tom & Marlene Sartini **
Carolyn & David Sheldon **
John Shouvlin **
Scot Sinkler
Snodgrass of Northeast Ohio *
David & Sharon Spotts
Spring Team, Inc., Nancy Sidley
Cherie Stebner
Rick Seaman & Jackie Stehura
Tom & Maryann Stevenson **
George & Daryl Stouffer **
Becca & David Stowell
Charles & Diana Strawbridge
Doug & Mary Lou Towner
Thomas Tyler
Gary VanNorman *

Cheers
Jeff & Sharon Albert **
David Anderson & Joanna Pretz-Anderson **
Magdaline Anderson *
Patty & Larry Anderson **
Jill Jirus Aquila **
Baerbel Baginski **
Barbra Cotton Beatty & Dwight Beatty **
Dwight & Janice Beebe
Anna & Don Bento **
Rosemary Bernato
Liesl Blackwell
Alan Block *
Linda K. Boughton
John & Connie Bowler
Mariana Branch
Jason & Jennifer Brand
John & Donna Breznai *
Brobst Maintenance
Candy Brodsky
Orianna Brown
Harold & Lou Buck
Wesley & Heaterh Burns **
Castella Burrows *
Gary Capitena
Peggy Carlo **
Michael & Emily Cheich *
Lydia Clark **
Edward & Karen Condo
Kimberly & Stuart Cordell **
Roger & Shirley Corlett
Pat Cramer
Wes & Charlene Crawford
Bill Daywalt **
Dr. & Mrs. John DeCato
Jeanine & Joel DiMare
Beverly Drought **
Dr. Cecelia Duffy
Fenton Manufacturing
Jeff & Erin Fenner
Paul & Kay Findlay
Debbie Fleming *
Martha Gresham
The Hampton Inn
Michael & Fran Hanselman
Lisa Hewitt **
Bruce & Ruth Hoover
Kathleen Hornung
Bruce & Colleen Hottler
Jack & Mary Howe
Dr. & Mrs. Shin Huang
Adrian & Jeremy Huber **
Pete & Susie Huggins **
Meeghan Humphrey & Ralph Bacon **
Rosemary Humphrey **
Ryan Humphrey
Gary & Pat Hunter
IEN – Bryce Heinbaugh
The Incorvati Family
J & W Paint
Rob & Sue Jackam
Charles Janosko
Amanda & David Janowski
Margo Jeanchild
Larry & Louise Johnson
Laura Jones
Nora Kieser
Chuck & Joy Koski
Joyce Kren
Gerald & Marie Kujala **
Denise & Ed Kurzanski **
Richard and Margaret LaDu
Lakeview Federal Credit Union
Robert & Louise Lebzelter **
Lois Leikas
Mary Ann Leombruno
Gerald & Linda Licate
Renae Lillie
David Lockwood
Daniel Madden **
Elaine Marlowe, PhD
David & Mary Lou Marshall **
Martell Cleaners
George & Ronnie Matrisciano **
Larry & Jodi Mills
Ed & Joan Millspaw
Rosalind Moulder
Todd Nassief *
Nassief Auto Family
Mr. & Mrs. Tim & Sherry Niederskorn
Pat & Sandy O’Brien **
Kay Palmer
Jeanne & Terry Persily
Paul & Julie Pertz **
Linda & Will Petric
Bonnie Pillars
Robert Podsedly & Judy Guscott Podsedly **
Kathy Presciano & Paul Vincent
Michael Primc **
Steven & Sally Rhodes **
Richmond Transportation *
Bill & Cindy Robinson
Lori Robishaw
John & Cheri Rocco
Amy Rose
Karen Rose **
Roto-Rooter
Evelyn Schmidt
Gary Seech *
Steve & Sally Searl
Rose Marie Sezon **
Don Shaughnessy
Kiersten & Michael Shevchik **
Mr. & Mrs. William Shinskey
Michael & Kathleen Smith
Susan Stocker
Jane Steward & Bill Palma
Martha Strong
Ed & Sandi Taylor
Donna Timonere
The Tirotta Family *
Brian & Jaclyn Trask **
Tim & Tina Trask **
Amelia Tulino
Darrell & Debbie Upole
Kitty Vendel **
Pat Vensel
Jim & Debbie Wann
Mary Jane Wheeler
Larry & Doniella Winchell
Worthington Industries
Jean Wrightnour
Nancy Younessi **
Rick & Pam Zack

Applause
Ace Parts, Douglas Adams **
Joyce & Lanny Anderson
Linda Artman
Clarence & Ann Ashburn
Ashtabula Carpet Workroom, Ken Petros
Mr. H.W. Asmus
Ken & Ruth Ayers
Joan Barnett **
Elizabeth Bell
Gary & Linda Benedict
Kirk & Pat Betteley **
Nick Boyd **
Paul & Jane Brock
Harold & Rosemary Burns
Lois Candela
Cheryl Chiaramonte
Gail Collister **
James & Janice Cook
Cope Farm Equipment
Sonja Corlew
Charles Cornell
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Crombie
Ellen Cufr
Mr. Orlen Davis, Jr.
Ed & Sheila Dansereau
Richard C. & Rose Davis
Judy DeJong
Bill, Becky & Britt Dunne
Dusty & Steve’s Service
Linda Eippert
Joseph & Barbara Elliot **
Richard & Janet Eskelin
Robert & Noreen Fairburn
Emily Fisher
Lyn Fleming
Priscilla Folmer **
Don Gill **
Harriet Goodman **
Lois Greenfield
Lorna Grecius
Howard & Rose Hall
Ruth Ann Hannah
Elizabeth Heitikko
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Hogle
Wayne & Elizabeth Howell
Faythe Jerome
Jeraldine Jerome
Connie Jury
Leonard & Karen Jury
Kathleen Keenan **
Kathleen Kennedy **
David & Marsha King
Lake Shore Artists
Nancy Lamb **
Elizabeth Lehtola
Rebecca Levering **
Susan & Thomas Likavec
Cheryl & Peyton Longden
Jean Lowery
Kathy Lovas
David & Thirza Lovejoy
Cheryl Ludwig
Loretta Lute
Patricia & John Lutrelle
David McLaughlin
Nancy Malnar
Leo & Carol Marchand
Kristine Maxwell
Dr. & Mrs. Paul Mechling
Henry Miller
Jeff Miller **
Virginia Minick
Meredith Miskowich
Tammy Monday **
Lynn & Doug Moore
Todd & Wendy Nagy
Beverly O’Reilly
Kitty O’Shea
Judy Pallutch
Judith Park
Eric & Tatyana Parker **
Donna Patterson
Carolyn Pelton
Antionette Phelps
Mrs. Barbara Pruden **
Diana & Brad Randolph
Ann & tony Rapose
Cheryl Regner
Frederick R. Robsel
Virginia Sbrocco *
Linda & Randy Schiff
Patricia Schubert
Kathryn Seely
Ted & Ginny Seifert
David & Nina Shevchik
Ruth Simon
Janice Smith
Mary Strawbridge
David & Marcella Strong
Sue Swigunski
Judy Sylak
Uarda Taylor **
Wayland & Lois Tenkku
Joyce Thompson **
Ultimate Experience, Jane Haines
US Bank Employee Matching Fund
June Venditti
Suzanne Viall *
Grant P. Williams
Mrs. Judy Williams
Barbara Wittenmeyer
Chuck & Nancy Wright
Richard G. Wright